IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024

Title: IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024
Post Date: 9 June 2024
Author: sarkaarijobs.com
About Post: Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024. Those candidates who are interested in this IBPS RRB 13th Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, Officer Scale II and Officer Scale III Examination can apply online from 07 June 2024 to 27 June 2024. Before apply please read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information

INSTITUTE OF BANKING PERSONAL SELECTION (IBPS)

IBPS Rural Regional Bank (RRB) XIII Recruitment 2024

IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment Notification
WWW.SARKAARIJOBS.COM
IMPORTANT DATESAPPLICATION FEES
  • Application Starts On : 07/06/2024
  • Last Date For Registration : 27/06/2024
  • Last Date Of Fee Submit : 27/06/2024
  • Date Of Exam : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon.
  • General / OBC / EWS : Rs. 850/-
  • SC / ST :Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking/E-challan.
AGE CRITERIA
  • Office Assistant : 18-28 Years
  • Officer Scale I : 18-30 Years
  • Officer Scale II : 21-32 Years
  • Officer Scale III : 21-40 Years
POST NAMETOTAL POSTELIGIBILITY
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)5585
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Exp – NIL
Officer Scale I 3499
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Exp – NIL
General Banking Officer Scale II 496
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% marks from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Exp – 2 Years
Information technology Officer Scale II 94
  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics Communication/IT/CS from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Exp – 1 Year
Charted Accountant Officer Scale II 60
  • Passed CA Exam from ICAI India.
  • Exp – 1 Years
Law Officer Scale II 30
  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB ) from Recognized University in India.
  • Exp – 2 Years
Treasury Officer Scale II 21
  • Degree in CA or MBA in Finance.
  • Exp – 1 Years
Marketing Officer Scale II 11
  • MBA in Marketing Trade.
  • Exp – 1 Years
Agriculture Officer Scale II 70
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/Horticulture/Dairy/Animal/Veterinary science/Engineering from Recognized University in India.
  • Exp – 2 Years
Officer Scale III 129
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% marks from Any Recognized University in India.
  • Exp – 5 Years
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)233253613139384665585
Officer Scale I 14533389555132403499
General Banking Officer Scale II 201431407735496
Information technology Officer Scale II 540323110394
Charted Accountant Officer Scale II 320415080160
Law Officer Scale II 25010301030
Treasury Officer Scale II 160050021
Marketing Officer Scale II 0800201011
Agriculture Officer Scale II 330618090470
Officer Scale III 6610341306129
IF You Find Useful Content And Satisfied By SARKAARIJOBS.COM (Website). Please Like & Share For More Peoples (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineOffice Assistant || Officer Scale I, II, III
Official WebsiteClick Here
IBPS RRB XII Recruitment 2024

Leave a comment

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now